Sairee Cottage Resort Koh Tao

( ex. Sairee Cottage Diving Koh Tao )
Koh Tao
Sairee Hotel

Sairee Cottage Resort Koh Tao

10/1 Sairee beach, Koh Tao, Thailand Show map
Situated around 5 minutes' walk from Haad Sairee, the fantastic Sairee Cottage Resort Koh Tao offers 40 rooms. Offering snorkelling and diving in the area, this 4-star hotel lies approximately 300 metres from Sairee Beach, and 2.4 km from Viewpoint overlooking Sairee.
Island Muay Thai is located a mere 5 minutes on foot from the hotel, and such natural sites as Chalok baan kao bay Beach are 3.4 km away. Exchange/ATM Sairee Branch is a popular place to visit in the immediate vicinity of the Sairee Cottage Koh Tao. Take benefit from the proximity to Koh Nang Yuan Viewpoint, which is 2.6 km away.
Also, the rooms with views of the ocean are provided for guests' comfort.
The swim-up bar is a great place to enjoy a variety of laid-back drinks. Sairee Cottage Diving Restaurant is about a 5-minute walk away.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Koh Tao
Attractions
  • Big Blue Freediving - 1.3 km
  • Koh Tao Gym & Fitness - 900 m
  • Aow Leuk Bay - 3.0 km
  • Sairee star travel - 450 m
  • Thian Og Bay - 3.5 km
  • Diving On Koh Tao - 3.4 km
  • The Gallery - 350 m
  • Koh Nang Yuan - 2.7 km
Airports
  • Chumphon Airport - 85.3 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Free internet access
  • ATM/Cash machine

Dining

  • Restaurant

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool

Services

  • Shuttle service
  • Room service

Room Amenities

  • In-room safe
  • Children's play area
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Koh Tao